• 55°

Land Transfers for March 6 to 12

NOTE: The dollar amount does not necessarily reflect the purchase price. In some cases, it is the assessed value of the property.

Land Transfers for March 6 to 12

Barbara Southall to All About you Home Care Service; 4020 Pughsville Road; $90,000

Lorraine Washington to Tonya Johnson; 1058 Hillpoint Road; $250,000

John Dodson Inc. to City of Suffolk; 3701 Bridge Road; $1,950,000

Daniels Construction Corp to William Ivey III; 117 S. Sixth St.; $179,900

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Truist Bank; 518 Eola Ave.; $10

James Scott Jr. to Umang Patel; 1010 Tyler Lane; $290,000

Richard Gilmore Jr. to Brenda Boston; 2028 Queens Point Drive; $295,000

Josue Fernandez to Spangerlen Flood Sr.; 612 River Birch Road; $194,500

NVR Inc. to Aubrey Warrick Jr.; 100 Civil Court; $373,845

NVR Inc. to Norris Thornton; 140 Independence Court; $381,499

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Dawnishia Boyce; 820 Haskins Drive; $165,000

Reverse Mortgage Funding LLC to E and E Enterprise LLC; 608 Chisholm Lane; $71,500

Rolland Hunter Sr. to Michael Ralston; 9352 New Road; $101,500

Evelyn Gibson to Saint James Properties LLC; 1008 Clarys Drive; $3,246

Edward Sadler, trustee, to Samuel Saleeb; 417 Hastings Place; $505,000

Woochan Kim to Hakeem Thompson; 209 N. Capital St.; $189,900

Mary Williams to AB Homes LLC; Hines Highway; $31,500

Murray Homes Inc. to Brittanie Roberson; 4252 Pughsville Road; $299,900

NVR Inc. to Bianca Morris; 2002 Petersen Way; $213,865

Planters Station LLC to Andrew Ferguson; 104 Station Drive; $316,300

Felecia Moore to Brian Eckenroth; 223 Baron Blvd.; $359,900

Paul Battle to Paul Battle; 165 acres Holy Neck Borough; $100

Paul Battle to March Swamp Plantation LLC; 165 acres Holy Neck Borough; $450,000

Christopher Ford to Michael Hughes; 304 Dock Court; $175,000

Renee Whitaker to Latwanda Pittman; 1019 Sawtooth Drive; $295,500

Omar Barnes to Cetina Holland; 327 Fulcher St.; $179,000

Edward Gayle to Robert Avila Jr.; 3600 Martingale Court; $224,500

Glenda Caldwell to Jason Weeks; 102 Tree Lane; $15,000

Glen Redmond to John Currier; 2021 Mill Lake Road; $315,000

John Littlefield to Corey Chonsky; 211 Jackson St. $80,000

Hailstorm LLC to Mallary Acosta; 2816 N. Nansemond Drive; $229,900

NVR Inc. to Shamika Hall; 2006 Petersen Way; $218,770

Carlton Walton Jr., executor, to Michael Martin; 127 Nansemond Pointe Drive; $450,000

Phyllis Morris to Lucas Properties Real Estate; Lot 4 Route 616 Wiggins Plat; $2,376

NVR Inc. to Fritz Toussaint; 145 Independence Court; $459,117

Clarence Brooks, special commissioner, to Daniels Construction Corp.; 0.87 acres Well Lot; $23,000

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to S & A Home Improvements LLC; 409 Nansemond Ave.; $118,120

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development to Cedar Homes Investments LLC; 2424 Carolina Road; $90,000

Michael Eley Jr. to Brandon Wichern II; 2900 Kippling Court; $324,900

Jessie Jurnigan Revocable Trust to Timothy Centonze; 7018 Indian Trail; $274,200

Janice Coffield to Tiffany Miller; 2608 Little John Road; $209,900

Alvin Lamb to Bradley Chellis; 1456 Lipton Circle; $255,000

AB Homes LLC to Joseph Becker; 1020 Glen Haven Drive; $372,925

AT&K Investments LLC to Ciara Harris; 812 Second Ave.; $198,000

Linwood Blount to James Durden Jr.; Lot 43 Back Street Philadelphia; $15,000

NVR Inc. to Almatine Bethea; 2004 Petersen Way; $214,955

Loretta Wilson to Saint James Properties LLC; 421 Culloden St.; $8,000